Sunday, August 21, 2011

I'm a first timer

Made my very first tattoo on 19/08/2011 (lol i'm a first timer in this) but it was cool. tak lah sakit sangat. Surprisingly, mum was okay with it. hahaha thanks God. The design is my japanese name which means honey (hachimitsu) in katakana version. Pronunciation : Merissa. 

Thursday, August 18, 2011

Sales! No wait..SALESSS!!!

Last Monday (I know i'm kinda late to update stuff), my sis and i went to kk to just lepak2 around and it was freakin' EARLY *9.30am okay? I promised myself not to buy any clothes on that day but WTH man, ada sales bha di D&M. Bongkar sini sana , last2 i saw this..

cute right? :)

daaawwwh <3

This sweetheart cost about RM20 ONLY. IKR?? i L-O-V-E saaaales.


August' Hello

Taadaaaa! I am back! Soooo anyway just a quick update about myself. I've quit my job cos ..well only few of my friends know why i actually quit. I just stay at home and play games all day (Secret garden time and Sim social on fb) . Boyfriend call me last night and ask me, "So what you gonna do all day since u got no job? You become fulltime housewife laa this? hahaha".."bha apa lagi, i eat,sleep,eat and sleep again~ huu".
Guess what he said?.."Ahh?! Then u gain weight la this, u become fat.aiyerr.." , (punya sandi okay?) all he cares is my fats. This is the first time i got a guy who really cares about my looks. =.=  
i'm like..
duhh idgad ~

ohh anyway, i wanna get a tattoo. (i am sooo excited!) Take a look at the design. It's my japanese name that i got it on the web.


I'm gonna do it at my upper back (below my neck). What do ya think?? :) 


Anyway, i would love to write more but i'm hungry right now so i gotta go. I'll be back~ 






Monday, May 23, 2011

=.=

wehhh blog hah? i got no idea what to share here. Well, anyway i'm just glad my life has been better than before. :) I'm happy, people around me makes me happy and i appreciate it. No more freaking boyfie to accuse me stuffs and blame me for everything. No more FREAKING RULES.

I just feel like wanting to tell the whole world that it wasn't my fault. I was helping him too much and forgiving him a lot till it gets to the point where he thought i am sure gonna be his forever. I can't believe i dated this guy. =.=

jeeeez..trus xda mood maw continue my post. kbaii

Saturday, February 26, 2011

My Kampung

Yesterday (Saturday), Steven and I with few of my cousins went to the river at my kampung just to hang out and chill. Well,it was weekend and KK was like ooh yeahhh it'll be so crowded and it wasn't a good idea to go KK. I was excited as i haven't been there for such a long time since i left my kampung. The water are clean,the fresh air and everything that you could find that makes you feel relax and calm. So here i've uploaded some photos of the day. :)

We were sitting on the rock.

Steven and Melissa :)


I enjoyed the view.

Steven's hand

I love the trees! 

Ooops. That's my feet haaha

Steven and I. I wanna marry him LOL

syok sendiri

My bangs are messy yuyy

I have no idea what my cousins are doing back there

I had a great time there even just awhile. On our way home, we stop by at a canteen to buy some junks food before we reach home,i mean my grandma's home. The whole evening we (mum, aunts and cousins)enjoyed watching the little kids playing around and that was the time i remembered when i was a kid i used to be like them too. 

video
the kids playing lol

Well, thats all about it. i'm out of here. 
HAHA
Have a great day everyone. :)

Tuesday, February 8, 2011

I Need To ....

I NEED TO SHOP I NEED TO SHOP I NEED TO SHOP I NEED TO SHOP I NEED TO SHOP I NEED TO SHOP I NEED TO SHOP I NEED TO SHOP I NEED TO SHOP I NEED TO SHOP I NEED TO SHOP I NEED TO SHOP I NEED TO SHOP I NEED TO SHOP I NEED TO SHOP!

so yeah. thats about it.

Friday, January 28, 2011

Morning world

Morning people :)
I woke up so early today but i guess i don't remember what time was it. I immediately grab the lappy and online. Well i guess during early morning, it's kinda silent in facebook. I mean, where does everybody goes? Obviously they haven't wake up yet. So i check my friendster. I was stunned. WHY DOES FRIENDSTER HAS TO BE THIS UGLY? You know what annoys me when i'm trying to concentrate on the lappy screen? My cat, Maia. She was like keep stepping on the board and block my view. She loves lappy and handphone. I just don't know why. ooh Valentine's Day is coming soon (14hb February). What should i do? I guess i'm gonna be alone this valentine. sigh. But anyway, as long as i have my friends around i'll be alright. 
Heartbroken.
I've been crying for the past few days. No matter day and night. It's not about love alone. Its about big-headed attitude , selfishness ooh gawd i don't know what's happening. It's like something is trying to take away 'something' from me. The only thing that i have which is pure, honest and irreplaceable. I don't know how to deal with it until i have to ignore everything that is happening even it hurts me sooo bad. 
Well, i wish the best for me this year 2011. I hope i find happiness all the way through instead of sadness.

19 FEBRUARY 2006.
IN LOVING MEMORY,
DADDY.
i miss you.